Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
291 views
in Q2A Core by

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

I'm find the option in admin > spam

+3 votes
by
edited by

First enable the setting "Allow posts to be flagged" under Administrative tools → Spam. Then change the setting "Flagging posts" in Administrative tools → Permissions. You could set it to "Registered users," but I'd recommend at least "Registered users & email confirmed & enough points" with a sufficiently high points value to avoid abuse by new users.

by
I couldn't find the option in > permissions.
by
+1
My bad. The setting only becomes available after enabling flagging under "Administrative tools > Spam." I updated my answer accordingly.
...