Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
557 views
in Q2A Core by
closed by
is there any limit on the number of categories?
Q2A version: latest
closed with the note: Closed/Protected to prevent "Me too" answers.
by
Not really. We have 100+ categories.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
No, there are no such limitations.
+1 vote
by

No, you can create as many categories as you need

+1 vote
by
There is no limitation of categories
...