Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
465 views
in Plugins by
edited by

Question Content in Question List with Images

Shows question content below title in question lists and question's first image in top.

Screenshots

image

image

image

Price: 22.81$ or 1500₹

PayPal for international:

or

UPI for Indians: message me

Q2A version: v1.8.5
by
+1
Does this also work if images are not present in questions? And does this work for default q2a themes like Snowflat and donut?

Initially I was thinking why questions need to have images but question itself can be an image
by
Does this also work if images are not present in questions?
Yes
And does this work for default q2a themes like Snowflat and donut?
Yes
by
+1
In case of not working. Return the money? Do you do any kind of assistance to ensure that it works?
by
Yes
In a moment I will add the screenshots of other themes as well.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Update V1.1

  • Only show if question title length is less than: 
  • Question content CSS
  • Support For More Theme: MayroPro, SnowFlat, Donut + (on demand theme support)
+1 vote
by

SnowFlat Theme

image

+1 vote
by
Does this plugin also work with the Max Control theme?
by
I really never hear or see this theme. But i think it will be work with this theme. Please send me the link of this theme. Then after testing and fixing it if needed, I will tell you.
by
+1
Max Control is a premium plugin, you must to buy it. I will buy the plugin and test it with this theme.
...