Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
775 views
in Plugins by
edited by

Question Content in Question List with Images

Shows question content below title in question lists and question's first image in top.

Screenshots

image

image

image

Price: 22.81$ or 1500₹ free

Download: https://github.com/MominRaza/question-content-below-title

Q2A version: v1.8.5
by
Yes
In a moment I will add the screenshots of other themes as well.
by
Thanks for the work. I want to ask if there is a reason the link to the plugin does not work?
by
+1
Now link working, I shared the link but forgot to make repository public.
by
I have a problem , some of question in question list  it's show the image from smileys/emoticon.
Can you help me , how to only show the image from user when they attach the picture and ignoring image from smilley/emoticon ?

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Update V1.1

  • Only show if question title length is less than: 
  • Question content CSS
  • Support For More Theme: MayroPro, SnowFlat, Donut + (on demand theme support)
+2 votes
by

SnowFlat Theme

image

+1 vote
by
Does this plugin also work with the Max Control theme?
by
I really never hear or see this theme. But i think it will be work with this theme. Please send me the link of this theme. Then after testing and fixing it if needed, I will tell you.
by
+1
Max Control is a premium plugin, you must to buy it. I will buy the plugin and test it with this theme.
...