Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
936 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
How to do that link clicked link force open in new window ? (rel="_blank" i guess), in every question, in "question2answer" script.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer
You should be able to do this by following the details here: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/1805/can-i-remove-nofollow-for-trusted-links

(Personally I think you should let users open links in new windows if they want to, not force them.)
–1 vote
by

To open a link in a new window, you simply add target="_blank" to the anchor tag.

For example,

<a href="http://www.domain.com/page.html target="_blank">Click Here</a>

Hope that helps.

by
I mean in every question, in "question2answer" script.
...