Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
420 views
in Plugins by
by
I'm using this plugin but This plugin not working for me ..
by
Define "not working." What behavior did you expect? What behavior did you observe?

3 Answers

0 votes
by
edited by
+2 votes
by
It is definitely working because I'm using it on my website. I will check the plugin if it is updated as same as I'm using.
by
yes this is working, Thank you so much,
+1 vote
by
I have updated the plugin now try it out

https://github.com/MominRaza/q2apro-on-site-notifications

No need to do any css change or anything more.
by
q2a-featured-question it also does not work
...