Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
446 views
in Q2A Core by
I would like to setup Question2Answer in paralel with my french blog runing on wordpress.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Yes, just change the language-settings file.
+1 vote
by
It is very simple. I currently have french version of beta 3 that I translated myself. Gidgreen has done a wonderful job for internationalization.

Once Q2A reaches 1.0 I would be happy to give my translation to Gidgreen so he can re-distribute.
by
Hi Slap, Peux-tu m'envoyer le package français STP?
Merci d'avance pour ton aide :)
ps: puis-je voir le site où tu fais tourner question2answer?
Tu peux em joindre sur c.annicette(a)gmail.com
by
I am going to upgrade to 1.0 and see if everything is working well before giving out the french version. I currently have a weird bug I need to fix.
...