Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
784 views
in Q2A Core by
anyone know how to host website with amzon aws for using q2a?

i have registered on amazon aws

and i have godaddy domain

3 Answers

0 votes
by
I do, what is the issue you are facing?
by
No thanks. I moved back to free hosting
Amazon aws is complicated for me
by
+2
Comment to Zeeshan: Free hosting usually brings problems to your site performance. Many users use it, it gets congested, low speed and overall performance...

Check other dedicated servers if your project is minimally serious ;)
by
"Check other dedicated servers if your project is minimally serious ;)"

How I wish I could upvote comments. Take a cookie: https://goo.gl/x8R9PC
by
+1
@Pupi Now you can upvote :)
+1 vote
by
0 votes
by
Mine runs on AWS. Ask me anything!
...