Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
385 views
in Q2A Core by
I have a site called domain.com.
I have blog subdomain blog on blog.domain.com wp.
I want to install q2a on q2a.domain.com (no problem on installation)

But I want to do something different.
I want to integrate blog q2a but I am constantly receiving errors because it is a subdomain.

One of the most important reasons for integrating is that blogs and q2a members can log in / out without asking for extra membership
Is this possible?

I would appreciate your guidance.
by
"I am constantly receiving errors"
OK... so what are the errors?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
+1 vote
...