Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
507 views
in Q2A Core by
How to get traffic to new Q&A site ?

3 Answers

+3 votes
by
+2 votes
by
You need to spend plenty of time on the site, especially at the beginning, making sure all the questions are of a good quality and have good answers. You can ask a bunch of questions yourself. That should help keep visitors coming back.
+1 vote
by
An user who is posting a question in the Q&A site would be keen to know the answer.The regular posting of answers of the questions would make the recurring visitors to visit the site frequently.I think this would help in getting traffic to a new Q&A site.
...