Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
254 views
in Q2A Core by
did anyones site hit from google since Jun'22?

my website traffic has decreased significantly, anyones hit since google released its last update in jul22?
Q2A version: latest

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Yes, I have noticed that the number of visits to my site has begun to decline since mid-September 2023. The decline has continued gradually and slowly since that time until now, and it is still declining. I estimate that I have lost almost about 70% of the number of visits   to my site. ☹️

+2 votes
by
This is probably due to the fact that Google has changed the search algorithm. It's important to customize and properly define your website's SEO listings so that your pages are listed by Google.
by
Of course, Google’s latest updates, have had a significant impact, deindexing numerous websitespages that fail to meet the new standards. However, there are other reasons that would be impacting website traffic. That what we need to know !
...