Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+15 votes
338 views
in Q2A Core by

Please help. I have many questions on my site that have not been indexed by Google, and some of the indexed questions are indexed without an answer.

What are the settings for

Q2A version: 1.8.6

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Google do not care about the RSS feed, they ask to add your site to them, and they focus on the good content of your site. That's it .

by
definitely check if your domain has a ban from google
by
How can I check if a domain is banned or not?
0 votes
by
If the website is new, like a few months to one year, Google will index the pages slower...that's from my experience at least
...